Queen Anne Schedule – The SeattleGYM

CLASS SCHEDULE

Get to Know Our Instructors

Queen Anne studio gym class schedule / format / instructor subject to change. Classes are 1 hour unless noted otherwise.
Week of Feb 24th
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Monday

BODYPUMP™ w/Aurora, 6:00 am

BODYPUMP™ w/Aurora, 6:00 am

Ignite ($) w/Maryliah, 8:15 am

Ignite ($) w/Maryliah, 8:15 am

Reach the Barre w/Vicki, 8:15 am

Reach the Barre w/Vicki, 8:15 am

Cycle w/Jocelyn, 9:30 am

Cycle w/Jocelyn, 9:30 am

DanceFiT w/Vicki, 9:30 am

DanceFiT w/Vicki, 9:30 am

Pilates Mat w/Jocelyn, 10:40 am

Pilates Mat w/Jocelyn, 10:40 am

GravityGroup Strength ($) w/Vicki, 10:45 am

GravityGroup Strength ($) w/Vicki, 10:45 am

TBT HiiT Xpress w/Janice, 12:00 pm

TBT HiiT Xpress w/Janice, 12:00 pm

Ballet Barre ($) w/Jonathan, 5:15 pm

Ballet Barre ($) w/Jonathan, 5:15 pm

TBT HiiT Xpress w/Alex, 5:20 pm

TBT HiiT Xpress w/Alex, 5:20 pm

Cycle w/Emily, 6:00 pm

Cycle w/Emily, 6:00 pm

HiLo Dance w/Kari, 6:15 pm

HiLo Dance w/Kari, 6:15 pm

BarreWorks - NEW! w/Emily, 7:30 pm

BarreWorks - NEW! w/Emily, 7:30 pm
Tuesday

BarreWorks - NEW! w/Emily, 6:00 am

BarreWorks - NEW! w/Emily, 6:00 am

Cycle w/Susan, 6:00 am

Cycle w/Susan, 6:00 am

TBT GravityGroup ($) w/Vicki, 7:00 am

TBT GravityGroup ($) w/Vicki, 7:00 am

BODYSTEP w/Cindy, 9:15 am

BODYSTEP w/Cindy, 9:15 am

Revive ($) w/Christina, 9:30 am

Revive ($) w/Christina, 9:30 am

TBT GravityGroup ($) w/Vicki, 9:30 am

TBT GravityGroup ($) w/Vicki, 9:30 am

Hatha Yoga w/Kelly, 10:30 am

Hatha Yoga w/Kelly, 10:30 am

BODYPUMP™ w/Rachel, 12:00 pm

BODYPUMP™ w/Rachel, 12:00 pm

Balletone w/Vicki, 4:00 pm

Balletone w/Vicki, 4:00 pm

Zumba w/Stan, 5:20 pm

Zumba w/Stan, 5:20 pm

GravityGroup Pilates ($) w/Jocelyn, 5:30 pm

GravityGroup Pilates ($) w/Jocelyn, 5:30 pm

Cycle w/Jocelyn, 6:15 pm

Cycle w/Jocelyn, 6:15 pm

BODYPUMP™ (Sub: Joey 3/3) w/Bryan, 6:30 pm

BODYPUMP™ (Sub: Joey 3/3) w/Bryan, 6:30 pm
Wednesday

BODYPUMP™ w/Sara, 6:00 am

BODYPUMP™ w/Sara, 6:00 am

Ignite ($) w/Rachel, 8:15 am

Ignite ($) w/Rachel, 8:15 am

Reach The Barre w/Kari, 8:15 am

Reach The Barre w/Kari, 8:15 am

Cycle (Sub:Brian 3/4 & 3/11) w/Darrell, 9:30 am

Cycle (Sub:Brian 3/4 & 3/11) w/Darrell, 9:30 am

DanceFiT w/Vicki, 9:30 am

DanceFiT w/Vicki, 9:30 am

Barre ($) w/Jocelyn, 9:45 am

Barre ($) w/Jocelyn, 9:45 am

Pilates Mat w/Jocelyn, 10:40 am

Pilates Mat w/Jocelyn, 10:40 am

Ballet Barre ($) w/Jonathan, 12:00 pm

Ballet Barre ($) w/Jonathan, 12:00 pm

TBT HiiT Xpress w/Katie, 12:00 pm

TBT HiiT Xpress w/Katie, 12:00 pm

Reach w/Kari, 1:00 pm

Reach w/Kari, 1:00 pm

Zumba w/Nora, 5:30 pm

Zumba w/Nora, 5:30 pm

RPM w/Sina, 6:00 pm

RPM w/Sina, 6:00 pm

Vinyasa All Levels w/Emily, 6:40 pm

Vinyasa All Levels w/Emily, 6:40 pm
Thursday

Cycle w/Susan, 6:00 am

Cycle w/Susan, 6:00 am

GravityGroup Strength ($) w/Vicki, 7:00 am

GravityGroup Strength ($) w/Vicki, 7:00 am

TRX Fusion ($) w/Patty, 8:30 am

TRX Fusion ($) w/Patty, 8:30 am

BODYSTEP w/Rachel, 9:15 am

BODYSTEP w/Rachel, 9:15 am

Cycle w/Patty, 9:30 am

Cycle w/Patty, 9:30 am

Hatha Yoga w/Kelly, 10:30 am

Hatha Yoga w/Kelly, 10:30 am

BODYPUMP™ w/Vicki, 12:00 pm

BODYPUMP™ w/Vicki, 12:00 pm

Reach the Barre w/Kari, 4:00 pm

Reach the Barre w/Kari, 4:00 pm

TBT HiiT Xpress w/Janice, 5:20 pm

TBT HiiT Xpress w/Janice, 5:20 pm

BODYPUMP™ w/Rachel, 6:15 pm

BODYPUMP™ w/Rachel, 6:15 pm

Vinyasa All Levels w/Alex, 7:30 pm

Vinyasa All Levels w/Alex, 7:30 pm
Friday

TBT HiiT Xpress w/Alex, 6:00 am

TBT HiiT Xpress w/Alex, 6:00 am

GravityGroup Strength ($) w/Kari, 8:45 am

GravityGroup Strength ($) w/Kari, 8:45 am

Cycle (Sub: Alison 3/6) w/Darrell, 9:30 am

Cycle (Sub: Alison 3/6) w/Darrell, 9:30 am

HiLo Dance w/Kari, 9:30 am

HiLo Dance w/Kari, 9:30 am

Barre ($) w/Jocelyn, 9:45 am

Barre ($) w/Jocelyn, 9:45 am

Pilates Mat w/Jocelyn, 10:40 am

Pilates Mat w/Jocelyn, 10:40 am

GravityGroup Strength ($) w/Randy, 10:45 am

GravityGroup Strength ($) w/Randy, 10:45 am

Vinyasa All Levels w/Alex, 12:00 pm

Vinyasa All Levels w/Alex, 12:00 pm
Saturday

BODYPUMP™ w/Joey, 7:40 am

BODYPUMP™ w/Joey, 7:40 am

Cycle w/Jana, 8:15 am

Cycle w/Jana, 8:15 am

TBT™ Reps (Autumn 2/29) w/Autumn/Vicki, 8:50 am

TBT™ Reps (Autumn 2/29) w/Autumn/Vicki, 8:50 am

GravityGroup Strength ($) w/Jana, 9:15 am

GravityGroup Strength ($) w/Jana, 9:15 am

Step Challenge w/Janice, 10:00 am

Step Challenge w/Janice, 10:00 am

GravityGroup Strength ($) w/Randy, 11:00 am

GravityGroup Strength ($) w/Randy, 11:00 am

CardioDance w/Kari, 11:10 am

CardioDance w/Kari, 11:10 am
Sunday

BODYSTEP w/Rachel, 9:00 am

BODYSTEP w/Rachel, 9:00 am

Cycle(Sub: Dena 3/8) w/Darrell, 9:00 am

Cycle(Sub: Dena 3/8) w/Darrell, 9:00 am

GravityGroup Pilates ($) w/Jocelyn, 10:00 am

GravityGroup Pilates ($) w/Jocelyn, 10:00 am

BODYPUMP™ w/Rachel, 10:15 am

BODYPUMP™ w/Rachel, 10:15 am

Yin Yang Yoga w/Amber, 11:30 am

Yin Yang Yoga w/Amber, 11:30 am

Reach w/Kari, 5:00 pm

Reach w/Kari, 5:00 pm